English

Category: ProTURKEY Latest News Published on 02 October 2018
Written by ProTURKEY Hits: 50

joomla2

According to Article 46 of Turkish Citizenship Law of 5901 published in the Official Gazette Republic of Turkey dated 09.18.2018, to qualify for Turkish citizenship, the persons who are determined by Capital Markets Board to have purchased a minimum of USD 250,000 of real estate (down from a previous value set at USD 1 million)or participation fee of USD 500,000 capital of venture capital investment fund and to hold these assets at least for 3 years are entitled to citizenship of Republic of Turkey.